Faculty / Staff Directory 2018 / 2019

Administration and Office Staff

  • Principal - Catherine Amy Moy Davis * # 梅綺雯
  • Assistant Principal - Scott Scherquist 施史葛
  • Counselor/Case Mgr. - Yolanda Talley
  • Clerk - Dionne Scott
  • Bilingual Clerk - Chi Ming Shar *

Teaching Staff

  • PreK - Rm 120 -Sharon Olejniczak #
  • K - Rm 117 - Dawn Day
    K - Rm 119 - Miao Mei 梅妙儀* # #
  • 1(B) - Rm 208 - Yan Hong Lei 雷艷紅* # #
    1 - Rm 210 - Charlene Dai-Lee #
    1 - Rm 217 - Jeannine Woods
  • 2 - Rm 212 - Debbie Chan陳永詩* #
    2(B) - Rm 215 - Jenny Ma 馬玉球*# #
  • 3 - Rm 204 - Kimberly Gaffney #
    3(B) - Rm 206 - Wendy Liu 劉臻* # #
    3 - Rm 207 - Danielle Scaletta-Bruno
  • 4 - Rm 201 - Jennifer Perthel
    4 - Rm 202 - Carina Set* #
    4(B) - Rm 313 - Jih Lee* # #
  • 5, 6(B) - Rm 306 - Ding Liang 梁丁* # #
    5 - Rm 312 - Michelle Armstrong
    5 - Rm 315 - Becky Yau 丘黃天恩*
  • 6 / ELA - Rm 301 - Rebecca Grober
    6 / SS - Rm 302- Angela Twillie
    6 / Math - Rm 303 - Linda Sumita #
  • 7 / S - Rm 304 - Anna Khawam # # **
    7/ ELA/S - Rm 308 - Bellasanta Ferrer # # ~
  • 8 ELA/SS - Rm 307 - Cristina Sicora
    8 ELA/Math - Rm 309 - Vivian Suen 孫慧欣* #
  • 7, 8 (B) - Rm 310 - Yi Li Ruan 阮宜麗* # #

Ancillary

  • Art 美術 - Rm 218 - Kelly Hawkins Smith
    Phy Ed. 體育 - Rm 200 - Christopher Hennessy
    Tech Coordinator - Rm 209 - Ricky Tang* 電腦統籌
    Reading閱讀 - Rm 213 - Takila Savage #
    Bilingual Lead - Rm 305 - May Cheung*# # 雙語教育主任老師
    Library圖書館 - Rm 311 - Rebecca Dowling
    Music音樂 - Rm 314 - Fahimeh Mehrabkhan-Kia ~

Special Education 特殊教育

  • SLD - Rm 205 - Marcey Berman
    SLD - Rm 316 - Timothy Lambert

Teacher Assistant

  • Pre-K - Charmaine Allen
    SECA - Christie Chan黃淑貞*
    SECA - Antonio David
    SECA - Amissah Seals
    SECA - Patricia Ware
    SECA - Kenna Whitley
    SECA - Steve Yue *

Support Staff

  • Nurse - Marcina Adams - 護士
    Occupational Therapist - Araia Babayeju - 職業治療
    Psychologist - Oliva Kirk - 心理學家
    Speech Therapist - Marissa McCormack - 言語冶療
    Social Worker - Lisa Iu * - 社工

Engineer and Aramark

  • Engineer - Charles Harris
    Maintenance/Aramark - Lisa Willis / Milton Martinez *
    Lunchroom Manager - Deane Hinton / Barbara Oliver / Yi Ling Li*
    Lunchroom Cook - Billy Shu*
    Lunchroom Porter - Duryea Briscoe
    Security Officer - Easter Hunt
    Bus Monitor - Anita Jones

# Holds ESL endorsement
# Holds Bilingual endorsement
~Speaks Philippines mówią Filipiny
** Speaks Polish mów po polsku
~Speaks Persian فارسی حرف بزن
* Speaks Chinese 可說中文
* Speaks Spanish: habla español


 

Copyright © 2009 to present. John C. Haines Elementary School. All Rights Reserved